2018 Events Little Swiss January 1, 2018

Winners of Little Swiss

 

 

 

3rd Place: Ortola

Saphyre Nofuente

Tyler Ortola

Cynthia Ortola

 

4th Place: Maragos

Johnathan Maragos

Patrick Maragos

Matthew Maragos

 

1st Place: The ODB's

Logan McConnell

Natalie McConnell

Thomas Murray

 

2nd Place: Eldridge

Joey Irvin

Sara Nassberg

Scott Eldridge

 

Mexican American Tournament January 13, 2018

Winners of Mexican American

Team Event

 

 

 

2nd Place: Padilla

Moe Padilla

Becky Ochoa

Ceferina Padilla

Ricky Padilla

Mario Padilla

 

4th Place: Serrell

Don Clyburn

Ann Agnew

Pam Sterling

Robert Holt Jr

Jerold Serrell

 

6th Place: Peck Peck Busters I

Alex Cavero

Paula Rivera

Denise Stenger

Darrin Remiticado

Louie Rivera

 

8th Place: Kearney

Yesenia Garcia

Jared Richardson

Sherri Lund

Roderick Love

William Kearney

 

1st Place: Hillegass

Melissa Cline

Kristen Schnabel

Anthony Stewart

Gary Hillegass

Scott Hillegass

 

3rd Place: Swope

Patrick Henry

Donna Peralta

Maria Peralta

Mike King

Ben Swope

 

5th Place: Step on the Gas

Chris Salinas

Charles Jones

Josh Gonzalez

Alfredo Jimenez

Jeni Gray

 

7th Place: Maragos

Debbie Taliaferro

Pam Marquez

Rudy Marquez

Percy Maragos

Jonathan Maragos

 

 

Winners of Mexican American

Doubles Event

 

 

 

2nd Place:           1534

Janice Rhoades

Michael Rhoades

 

4th Place:            1523

Justin Padilla

Lori Wrachford

 

6th Place:            1444

Paula Rivera

Darrin Remiticado

 

8th Place:            1434

Mei Ortiz

Sergio Ortiz Jr

 

10th Place:          1424

Victoria Batiste

Lattorras Brickley

 

1st Place:          1564

Amelia Quarles

Earl Quarles

 

3rd Place:         1530

Cassandra Morris

Claude Jones

 

5th Place:          1482

Becky Ochoa

Mario Padilla

 

7th Place:          1438

Sylvia Alaniz

Thomas Alaniz

 

9th Place:          1434

Donna Peralta

Ben Swope

 

10:00 AM Team Event

1:30 PM Doubles Event

5:00 PM Team Event

St. Patty's Irish Doubles March 17, 2018

Winners of the Irish Doubles

 

 

 

9th Place: Faselli/Faselli

Laurie Faselli

Dennis Faselli

 

10th Place: Weber/Caoli

Mikey Weber

Mark Caoli

 

11th Place: Bugarin/ CimaFranca

Pat Bugarin

Alvin CimaFranca

 

12th Place: Tredwell/Zimmer

Stephen Tredwell

Brad Zimmer

 

13th Place: Hogan/Allmon

Terry Hogan

Antoine Allmon

 

13th Place: Tomei/Gonzalez

Brian Tomei

Joanne Gonzalez

 

15th Place: Gomes/Williams

Steve Gomes

Ira Williams

 

16th Place: Kuch/Kambara

Oryan Kuch

Kory Kambara

 

Tie 16th Place: Church/Willingham

Kevin Church

Arley Willingham

1st Place: Wiltse/Wiltse

Robin Wiltse

Jeremy Wiltse

 

2nd Place: Ferrara/Thomas

Robert Ferrara

Bobby Thomas

 

3rd Place: Hepperle/Silva

Amy Hepperle

Ricky Silva

 

4th Place: Padilla/Padilla

Ceferina Padilla

Moe Padilla

 

5th Place: Padilla/Padilla

Ricky Padilla

Mario Padilla

 

6th Place: Reilly/Reilly

Kevin Reilly

Tim Reilly

 

7th Place: Terra/Hafelfinger

Quinton Terra

Gary Hafelfinger

 

8th Place: Hickingbottom/Subia

Debi Hickingbottom

Frankie Subia

5:30 PM Team Event

5:30 PM Scratch Singles Event

TNBA 10th Annual Tournament April 14, 2018

Winners of TNBA

Team Event

 

 

 

2nd Place: Team Aldridge

Luis Servin

Jessie Schell

Robert Holt Jr

Marcus Aldridge

 

4th Place: JR I

Cal Moppins Jr

Lisa Moppins

Justin Padilla

Charles Jones

 

6th Place: Team Morris

Claude Jones

Sheree Clark

Cassandra Morris

Stephen Ballard Sr

 

8th Place: Dynamic Four

Lori Nisby

Gloria Stiner

Veletta Prewitt

Ken Knight

 

10th Place: Poles & Holes #2

Malina Diaz

Ricky Padilla

William Kearney

Al Oliva IV

 

 

1st Place: Pats Pals #1

Patricia Blanson

Letitia Aaron

Chester Blanson

Curtis Aaron

 

3rd Place: Team Canada

Carey Oakes

Jerrod Manly

Anthony LaCentra

Rich Canada

 

5th Place: Velocity Strickers

Alvin CimaFranca

Tyler Dowell

Pat Bugarin

Ben Swope

 

7th Place: Zodiacs Three

Adrienne Smith

Sheral Gates

Ted Carthen

Evans Bradshaw III

 

9th Place: Bean Jones #2

Ree Bean

Nelson Birden

Ethel Meeken

Blair Eversley

 

Winners of TNBA

Doubles Event

 

 

 

2nd Place:           1549

Pat Bugarin

Ben Swope

 

4th Place:            1487

Cathy Nolasco

Lucky Hueng

 

6th Place:            1483

Letitia Aaron

Curtis Aaron

 

8th Place:            1464

Carey Oakes

Rich Canada

 

10th Place:          1456

Dana Jones

George Jones

 

 

1st Place:          1587

Sheree Clark

Stephen Ballard Sr

 

3rd Place:         1506

Cassandra Morris

Claude Jones

 

5th Place:          1483

Amelia Quarles

Earl Quarles

 

7th Place:          1478

Fannie Robinson

Alton Barker

 

9th Place:          1458

Denise Stenger

Alex Cavero

 

11th Place:        1453

Lori Nisby

Rolly Nuezca

10:00 AM Team Event

2:00 PM Doubles Event

6:00 PM Team Event

Mushy Memorial Tournament May 20, 2018

Winners of Mushy Memorial

Team Event

 

 

 

2nd Place: Double D

Kevin Mitchell

Luella Brown

Dave Weaver

Janai Sims

Dwayne Harden

 

4th Place: Purple Reign

Jillian Gravelle

Chris Pedersen

Mike Quitoriano

James Fernandez

Eric Gravelle

 

6th Place: Team 25

Tina Martinez

Dave Gonzalez

Carmela Alvarado

Dennis Alvarado

Charlie Padre

 

8th Place: Bang! Bang!

Kevin Church

David Fonseca

Debi Hickingbottom

Brian Tomei

Andrew Stewart

1st Place: Team 26

Tony Hutcherson

Rosaland Henry

Curtis Aaron

Michael Charles

Robert Henry

 

3rd Place: Team 21

Miguel Dickerson

Will Morthole

Cathy Nolasco

Greg Broussard

Kevin Samreuang

 

5th Place: Team 2

Mario Padilla

Ceferina Padilla

Malina Diaz

Rick Padilla

Al Oliva IV

 

7th Place: Team 15

Frank Danneil

Jo-Ann Braden

Dick Braden

Ron Brown

John Graf

Outlaw Tournament June 10, 2018

Winners of Outlaw Tournament

Team Event

 

 

 

2nd Place: Team 14

Ernesto Ortiz

Sergio Ortiz Sr

Sergio Ortiz Jr

 

4th Place: Team 20

Terry Hogan

Charles Jones

Anthony Sneed

 

6th Place: Wakanda

Christopher Tacsion

Aidan Castrence

Kevin Amodo

1st Place: Padilla Familia

Rick Padilla

Moe Padilla

Mario Padilla

 

3rd Place: Team 24

Kevin Church

Scott Armolea

Andrew Stewart

 

5th Place: Team 10

Angelina Stenger

John Stenger

Aaron Reed

Big Bang July 1, 2018

2018 Big Bang!

 

 

 

Champion: Zenor's Wenors

Jeff Zenor

Ryan Zenor

JJulio Cecchetti

2nd Place: Padilla Familia

Ricky Padilla

Moe Padilla

Mario Padilla

3rd Place: TNT Proshop

Todd Tadiello

Dominic Tadiello

Charles Jones

4th Place: OPA!!

Percy Maragos

Robert Ferrera

Dave Bolles

5th Place: Stay Loaded

Denise Stenger

Fred Rivera

Darrin Remiticado

6th Place: Team 4

     Theresa Torres

     Sylvia Alaniz

     Sherri Lund

7th Place: Team 2

   Dennis Mercer

    Shannon Wood III

    Gary Vickery

8th Place: Red's Rockin Rollers

Amy Hepperle

Ricky Silva

Freddy Irvin

 

4367

 

 

 

4380

 

 

 

4395

 

 

 

4285

 

 

 

4175

 

 

 

4152

 

 

 

4135

 

 

 

4110

Big Kahuna August 11, 2018

Winners of the Big Kahuna

 

 

 

Scratch Tournament

1st Place: Danny Lew

2nd Place: Chris Rose

3rd Place: Harold Sohrweide

4th Place: Terry Hogan

5th Place: Kevin Amodo

6th Place: Ryan Piper

7th Place: Freddy Irvin

8th Place: Brett Nakashima

9th Place: Dave Bolles

10th Place: Darrin Remitcado

Handicap Tournament

1st Place: Sergio Ortiz Jr

2nd Place: Moe Padilla

3rd Place: Jason Nourie

4th Place: Edna Takahashi

5th Place: Frank Holguin

6th Place: Carlos Jaime

7th Place: Malachi Almanza

8th Place: Mike Quitoriano

9th Place: Mike Martinez

10th Place: Gary Watje

11th Place: Konesy Pho

12th Place: RJ Abigania

13th Place: Zack Alcover

14th Place: Nick West

15th Place: Tim Bell

16th Place: Brenda Couch

17th Place: Dave Mattson

18th Place: Jonah Almanza

19th Place: Alison Jones

20th Place: Scott Eryk

21st Place: Anthony Evans

 

Handicap Tournament

Scratch Tournament

60th Anniversary Diamond Tournament April 14, 2018

Winners of 60th Anniversary Diamond Tournament

Team Event

 

 

 

2nd Place: Team 18 (5:00 pm)  2976

Jordan Baldwin

Blair Eversly

Josh Shelton

Larry Wheeler

 

5th Place: Bay Area Pro Shop #4 .  2957

John Nakashima

Monica Tajiri

Josh Tajiri

Chris Barnes

 

8th Place: Bay Area Pro Shop #2 2929

Oryan Kuch

Monica Tajiri

Brett Nakashima

Josh Tajiri

 

11th Place: Parkins Bowling Supply 4 2876

Ira Williams

Joe Martinez

Drew Parkin

Missy Parkin

 

14th Place: Bamboozled .   2865

Anthony Myles

Shawn Campos

Christine Aftias

Adrian Soto-Maldona

 

17th Place: I-Wu .    2859

Lynette Isaacson

Randy Wu

Ron Spohn

Micki Wu

 

20th Place: Team 8 .    2849

Victor Kay

Elwood Humphries

Patti Swope

Robert Ramage

 

23rd Place: Team 11 (10:00 am) .   2823

Michael Meas

Nikki Carvalho

Mike Pitsch

Marcus Aldrige

 

26th Place: 10 Pin Assassins     2810

Patti Swope

Mike Martinez

Kenny Buchmiller

Jason Nourie

 

29th Place (tie): Team 28   (10:00am)  2799

Ceferina Padilla

Chris Benson

Moe Padilla

Mario Padilla

 

32nd Place (tie): Team 30  (1:00pm)   2797

George Jones

Dana Jones

Ann Agnew

Josh Shelton-Hale

3rd Place: Diamond Cutters 2968

Terry Hogan

Joanne Gonzalez

Alonzo Ward

Anthony Sneed

 

6th Place: Bang Bang!   2951

Kevin Church

Debi Hickingbottom

Brian Tomei

Richard Flores

 

9th Place: Team 17 (2:00 pm) 2908

Celina Trenier

Mike Pitsch

Marcus Aldridge

Steve Kuykendall

 

12th Place: Team 28 (2:00 pm) 2870

Bob Ferrera

Dave Bolles

Lana Trantham

Craig Miller

 

15th Place: Smog City .  2863

Angelina Reed

John Stenger

Aaron Reed

Kou Hang

 

18th Place: Nakashima Golf #1 .    2854

Jordan Goodness

Brooke Nakashima

John Nakashima

Dino Castillo

 

21st Place: Team 5      2838

Doug Stockton

Celina Trenier

Stephan Ballard Sr

Steve Kuykendall

 

24th Place: Dusty Pickle #2 .   2819

RJ Abigania

Alejandro Aguirre

Estella Gapasin

Kawika Sodaria

 

27th Place: Parkins Bowling Supply1.2805

John Nakashima

Drew Parkin

Missy Parkin

Josh Tajiri

 

29th Place (tie): Team 23 (5:00 pm) .  2799

Aidan Castrence

Sheree Clark

Kevin Amodo

Arnel Castrence

 

32nd Place (tie): Strike-A-Lot ProShop4 2797

Nicole Woodard

Jason Lindholm

Dino Castillo

Wes Malott

1st Place: 3 Goonies & A Diamond 2980

Cory Hiranaga

Ron Hyles

Danny Cervantes

Jasmine Coleman

 

4th Place: Team 1 (2:00 pm)  2961

Jillian Gravelle

Eric Gravelle

Chris Pedersen

Mike Quitoriano

 

7th Place: Strike-A-Lot Pro Shop#2  2939

Oryan Kuch

Jeannie Sakoda

Brett Nakashima

Wes Malott

 

10th Place: Dusty Pickle  2882

RJ Abigania

Courtney Embry

Eric Phakeovilay

Michael Zarate

 

13th Place: Mega IV  2867

Ruby Relucio

Moeses Syo

Bel Damian

Scott Ng

 

16th Place: Here 4 the Beer  2861

Patty Sinor

Candie Somers

Elliott Sinor

Jason Somers

 

19th Place: Team 2 (1:00 pm) .  2850

Brad Zimmer

Paola Arevalo

Ralph Pizzi

Julio Cecchetti

 

22nd Place: Team 30 (10:00 am ) .  2829

Janet Mattson

Julio Garcia

Scott Knight

David Mattson

 

25th Place: Team 29 ( 1:00 pm) .   2816

Al Oliva IV

Jordan Baldwin

Blair Eversly

Stephan Ballard Sr

 

28th Place: Flying Hawaiian      2802

Alvin CimaFranca

Vanessa Ramirez

Richard Ramirez

Eric Benz

 

29th Place (tie): Cobra Kai #2      2799

Jami Moreno

Xavier Guerrero

Jay Devera

Wilmer Rafanan

 

10:00 AM Team Event

2:00 PM Team Event

1:00 PM Team Event

5:00 PM Team Event

300/800 Invitational December 2, 2018