2019 Events New Years LowBall January 6, 2019

Winners of LowBall

 

 

 

5th Place:

Ed Santos

Johnathan Tanner III

Eric Benz

 

6th Place:

Mike Martinez

Jason Nourie

Ryan Zenor

 

7th Place:

Cathi Smith

Tracy Newton

Scott Hillegass

 

8th Place:

Fred Campbell

Lenny Campbell

Mario Padilla

1st Place:

John Carroll

Nick Groom

Jim Dinibilo

 

2nd Place:

Brett Nakashima

John Nakashima

Scott Sakoda

 

3rd Place:

Joanne Gonzalez

Ryan Jimenez

Travis Morris

 

4th Place:

Joel Snyder

Nicole Snyder

Jeff Senecal

 

Best of the West January 13, 2019
Stockton Masters January 19-20, 2019
Mexican American Tournament January 26, 2019

Winners of Mexican American

Team Event

 

 

 

2nd Place:

Albert Oliva IV

Jordon Baldwin

Brenda Couch

Ryan Piper

Dave Bolles

 

4th Place:

Wendi Woods

Jaime Peterson

Doug Stockton

Luis Servin

William Kearney

 

6th Place:

Lemar Moland

Cindy Newton

Lori Renshaw

Robert Ramage

Sergio Ortiz Jr

 

8th Place:

Stephen Ballard Sr

Jordon Baldwin

Becky Ochoa

George Jones

Joshua Shelton-Hale

 

1st Place:

Mario Padilla

Chris Benson

Ceferina Padilla

Erving Diaz

Ty Goring

 

3rd Place:

Drew Agardy

Michael Martinez

Patti Swope

Jason Nourie

Elwood Humphries

 

5th Place:

Roger Sable

Amy Hepperle

Julio Cecchetti

Al Oliva IV

Richard Silva

 

7th Place:

Moe Padilla

Chris Benson

Ceferina Padilla

Jay Zulueta

Mario Padilla

 

9th Place:

Mike Faith

Matt Faith

Rebecca Huiras

Jason Gentile

Perry Kendall

Winners of Mexican American

Doubles Event

 

 

 

2nd Place:           1504

Linda Alvarez

Chris Benson

 

4th Place:            1453

Sonja Ward

Jason Sanchez

 

6th Place:            1445

Cori Kambara

Kory Kambara

 

8th Place:            1429

Jordon Baldwin

George Jones

 

 

 

1st Place:          1591

Jennifer Alcover

Zack Alcover

 

3rd Place:         1498

Wendi Woods

Doug Stockton

 

5th Place:          1446

Jackie Mitchell

Mario Deharo

 

7th Place:          1434

Ceferina Padilla

Mario Padilla

 

9th Place:          1415

Robin Wiltse

Jeremy Wiltse

 

10:00 AM Team Event

1:30 PM Doubles Event

5:00 PM Team Event

Best of the West February 11, 2019
St. Patty's Irish Doubles March 16, 2019

Winners of the Irish Doubles

 

 

 

11th Place: Groom/Berg

Nick Groom

Conner Berg

 

12th Place: Woodard/Woodard

Nicole Woodard

Rodney Woodard

 

13th Place: Sakoda/Sakoda

Jean Sakoda

Duane Sakoda

 

14th Place: Fonseca/Kuch

David Fonseca

Oryan Kuch

 

15th Place: Quitoriano/Pedersen

Mike Quitoriano

Chris Pedersen

 

16th Place: Reyes/Sanchez

Dave Reyes

Jason Sanchez

 

17th Place: Ramage/ Ortiz

Robert Ramage

Sergio Ortiz

 

18th Place: Aguirre/Zarate

Alejandro Aguirre

Michael Zarate

 

19th Place: Devera/Rafanan

Jay Devera

Wil Rafanan

 

20th Place: Gee/Toch

Justin Gee

Jimmy Toch

1st Place: Snyder/Thomas

Joel Snyder

Bobby Thomas

 

2nd Place: Aldridge/Schell

Marcus Aldridge

Jessie Schell

 

3rd Place: Dyson/Dyson

Roseann Dyson

Larry Dyson

 

4th Place: Sinor/Sinor

Cody Sinor

Elliott Sinor

 

5th Place: Hickingbottom/Tomei

Debi Hickingbottom

Brian Tomei

 

5th Place: Padilla/Padilla

Ceferina Padilla

Moe Padilla

 

7th Place: Eryk/Morris

Scott Eryk

Bob Morris

 

8th Place: Watje/Duncan

Gary Watje

Al Duncan

 

9th Place: Williams/ Martinez

Ira Williams

Joe Martinez

 

10th Place: Clark/Robinson

Sheree Clark

Othell Robinson

5:30 PM Team Event

5:30 PM Scratch Singles Event

Best of the West March 11, 2019
PAB/PBA Baker Tournament May 24, 2019

Winners of PBA/PAB Baker

Tournament Event

 

 

 

2nd Place:

Xavier Guerrero

Wilmer Rafanan

Jay Devera

Elliott Sinor

Cody Sinor

 

4th Place:

Aubrey Lewman

Tina Ross

Cecil Almanza

Ben Ramirez

Jonah Almanza

 

6th Place:

Lauren Pixley

Casey Custer

Rich Custer

Michael Pixley

Will Garber

 

8th Place:

Tim Cue

Jillian Wagers

Judy Garcia

Jennifer Garcia

Dave Garcia

 

1st Place:

Ryan Zenor

Kawika Sodaria

Ryan Piper

Alejandro Aguirre

Anthony Sneed

 

3rd Place:

Chris Benson

Ty Goring

Mario Padilla

Antoine Moore

Norm Duke

 

5th Place:

Monica Tajiri

Josh Tajiri

Joyce Nakashima

Jeannie Sakoda

Jason Lindholm

 

7th Place:

Jim Nesbitt

Jim Stouts

Allan Corey

Charlie Lewis

Mike Leith

 

Big Bang June 30, 2019

2019 Big Bang!

 

 

 

Champion: Rob Strong

Anthony Granados

Geena Mayfield

Roseann Dyson

Larry Dyson

2nd Place: Team 8

Brian Candelario

Dominic Tadiello

Andee Tadiello

Todd Tadiello

3rd Place: Team 12

Jason Sanchez

David Kim

Dave Reyes I

Dave Reyes II

4th Place: No Days Off

Cal Moppins Jr

Travis Morris

Scottie Barton

Matt Martinez

5th Place: Startled Koalas

Ashley Chase

Erica Hogner

Jacob Williams

Robert Wrachford

6th Place: DuckKillBoo2

     Aidan Castrence

     Jared Ware

     Alex Cavero

     Kevin Amodo

5685

 

 

 

 

5680

 

 

 

 

5701

 

 

 

 

5667

 

 

 

 

5641

 

 

 

 

5589

 

 

Senior & Super Senior Masters July 13-14, 2019
Champion Joe Petrovich
Big Kahuna August 11, 2018

Winners of the Big Kahuna

 

 

 

Scratch Tournament

1st Place: Danny Lew

2nd Place: Chris Rose

3rd Place: Harold Sohrweide

4th Place: Terry Hogan

5th Place: Kevin Amodo

6th Place: Ryan Piper

7th Place: Freddy Irvin

8th Place: Brett Nakashima

9th Place: Dave Bolles

10th Place: Darrin Remitcado

Handicap Tournament

1st Place: Sergio Ortiz Jr

2nd Place: Moe Padilla

3rd Place: Jason Nourie

4th Place: Edna Takahashi

5th Place: Frank Holguin

6th Place: Carlos Jaime

7th Place: Malachi Almanza

8th Place: Mike Quitoriano

9th Place: Mike Martinez

10th Place: Gary Watje

11th Place: Konesy Pho

12th Place: RJ Abigania

13th Place: Zack Alcover

14th Place: Nick West

15th Place: Tim Bell

16th Place: Brenda Couch

17th Place: Dave Mattson

18th Place: Jonah Almanza

19th Place: Alison Jones

20th Place: Scott Eryk

21st Place: Anthony Evans

 

Handicap Tournament

Scratch Tournament

Outlaw Tournament September 29, 2019

Winners of Outlaw Tournament

Team Event

 

 

 

2nd Place: Team 10

Jon Mercado

Phong Ngyuen

Kevin Wu

 

4th Place: Team 7

Joe Astronomo

Mary Wickham

JR Buligon

 

6th Place: Team 27

Ricky Padilla

Ceferina Padilla

Darrin Remiticado

 

8th Place: Team 19

Jillian Gravelle

Debi Hickingbottom

Brian Tomei

1st Place: Team 9

Noe Mora

Alex Cavero

Chris Benson

 

3rd Place: Team 21

Rey Cabubotan

Paul Phounsavath

Steve Chapman

 

5th Place: Team 31

Jay Zulueta

Mark Zulueta

Joe Zulueta

 

7th Place: Team 18

Mike Quitoriano

Eric Gravelle

Al Oliva IV